| Project/Area Number |
23254004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUHARA Kazuya 茨城大学, 地球変動適応科学研究機関, 産学官研究員 (20069826)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Satoshi 茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10261744)
MIMURA Nobuo 茨城大学, 広域水圏環境科学教育研究センター, 教授 (60133089)
TAKEWAKA Satoshi 筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科, 教授 (80202167)
KUWAHARA Yuuji 茨城大学, 広域水圏環境科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (80272110)
KOMINE Hideo 茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (90334010)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KANAYAMA Susumu 五洋建設(株), 技術研究所, 部長 (90562190)
NISHIHATA Tsuyoshi 五洋建設(株), 技術研究所, 係長 (90600362)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 気候変動 / 適応策 / 海岸地形変化 / 堤防変状 / モニタリング / ICT / ハイハウ海岸 / 海岸侵食 / 堤防崩壊 / ベトナム北部海岸 / モニタリングシステム / 地形変化 / 数値解析 / ハイ ハウ海岸 / 海岸浸食 / 海岸堤防崩壊 / 間隙水圧測定 / 空間情報 / 衛星画像 / DEM / 加速度センサー |
| Research Abstract |
A narrow path for construction of adaptation against disasters is dictated by the lack of basic scientific data and a monitoring system. To surmount these difficulties and to widen the scope of intervention, this study was undertaken in cooperation with the Hanoi University of Science to propose coastal protective strategies and to establish a monitoring and analytical system. The system proposed herein demands information not only related to climatologic and meteorological change but also related to geographical, geomorphologic, topographical, geological, and geotechnical engineering. The monitoring system procedure consists of exploring monitoring items, carrying out analysis, and output. To provide proper information to residents living near vulnerable areas, utilization of ICT is recommended which is designed to connect data that have been collected and monitored using GPS, RS and sensing tags to mobile phones and GIS for visualization so that residents can readily comprehend it.