Project/Area Number |
23300010
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
UBAYASHI Naoyasu 九州大学, システム情報科学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80372762)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUDA Akira 九州大学, 大学院・システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (80165282)
HISAZUMI Kenji 九州大学, システムLSI研究センター, 准教授 (10380685)
KAMEI Yasutaka 九州大学, 大学院・システム情報科学研究院, 助教 (10610222)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAJIMA Shin 国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 教授 (60350211)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 高信頼ソフトウェア開発 / ソフトウェアアーキテクチャ / インタフェース / 設計抽象化 / トレーサビリティ / アーキテクチャ検証 / ADL / DSL / ソフトウェアアーキテクチ ャ / アーキテクチャ / アーキテクチャ記述言語 / アーキテクチャ点 / アーキテクチャ点写像 / Arcface / 設計追跡性 / SMTソルバー |
Research Abstract |
Architectural design plays an important role in developing reliable software systems. However, it is not easy to design a consistent architecture having an appropriate abstraction level and implement a program faithful to the design. To deal with this problem, we propose the notion of fluid design abstraction, a design approach in which an appropriate abstraction level can be captured by the convergence of fluid moving between design and implementation. To support fluid design abstraction, we provide the followings: 1) an architectural interface mechanism for specifying abstraction, 2) metrics for measuring an abstraction level, and 3) abstraction-aware traceability check between design and code.