Study on multiple risk communication to support social consensus on measures against IT risks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Ryoichi  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (70333531)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MASUDA Hidetaka  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (00277237)
YAJIMA Hiroshi  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (10385487)
YOSHIURA Hiroshi  電機通信大学, 情報理工学(系), 教授 (40361828)
SAMEJIMA Masaki  大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (80564690)
KOBAYASHI Tetsurou  国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 助教 (60455194)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsITリスク / リスクコミュニケーション / 合意形成 / 社会的合意形成支援 / Social-MRC / 多重リスク / ITリスク / Social-MRC
Research Abstract
Because the necessity of a system to support social consensus-making for IT risk is increasing under the condition that a measure against one risk is easy to become the cause of another risk, we developed the Social MRC (Multi Risk Communicator),which has two-layer structure, the layer between opinion leaders and the layer for ordinal decision makers.
This system has the function to retrieve the useful opinion automatically by using the machine learning.We were able to confirm that the system is useful to achieve the objectives by applying it five times to the information filtering issue to the children.