Advanced Sentiment Analysis based on Classification and Aggregation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKUMURA MANABU  東京工業大学, 精密工学研究所, 教授 (60214079)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAMURA Hiroya  東京工業大学, 精密工学研究所, 准教授 (80361773)
FUJITA Atsushi  公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学科, 准教授 (10402801)
INUI Takashi  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 助教 (60397031)
SASANO Ryohei  東京工業大学, 精密工学研究所, 助教 (70603918)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIRAO Tsutomu  日本電信電話株式会社, NTTコミュニケーション科学基礎研究所, 研究員 (40396148)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords評判情報抽出 / 評判要約 / 言い換え / 属性体系構築 / ゼロ照応解析
Research Abstract
We proposed a new method of extracting tuples of an object, its attribute, and an evaluative expression from a document, by leveraging the techniques in semantic role labeling. Since structured output learning is considered to be a promising method in semantic role labeling, our method is also based on it. Furthermore, we proposed a new sentiment summarization method that aggregates a set of pairs of an attribute and an evaluative expression, by taking into account their synonym relationships. The proposed method is based on the model that we proposed for text summarization, based on Facility Location Problem.