| Project/Area Number |
23300089
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
KURATA Keiko 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (50205184)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Syuichi 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (50134218)
MATSUBAYASHI Mamiko 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア研究科 (系), 講師 (10359581)
MINE Shinji 三重大学, 人文学部, 講師 (80468529)
SAKAI Yukiko 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40709466)
| Research Collaborator |
KATO Shinya 筑波大学, 附属図書館
MORIOKA Tomoko 国立音楽大学, 附属図書館
HAYASHI Hayashi 科学技術・学術政策研究所
KUNIMOTO Chihiro 千葉大学, アカデミック・リンク・センター
YOKOI Keiko 東京工業大学, 附属図書館
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 学術コミュニケーション / オープンアクセス / イーリサーチ / 研究活動 / 研究データ / データ共有 / 情報探索行動 / e-Research / 学術雑誌 / デジタル化 / デジタルリーディング / デジタルメディア / 紀要 / 専門情報の一般普及 / 電子ジャーナル / 情報要求 / 情報探索 / 生物医学 / 東日本大震災 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to clarify the characteristics of e-research, and the current status of digitization and openness of scholarly communication. Methods differ by the research plan: interview; questionnaire survey; information search and data acquisition through websites. Main results are following: the development of model about researchers practices and awareness for data; situation on digitization of academic journals; status of open access in biomedical fields; general public information needs and information-seeking behavior on health information and/or specific information.