Project/Area Number |
23300090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Tamagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KASAI Yumiko 玉川大学, 通信教育部教育学部, 准教授 (10365869)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOMAYA Mami 昭和女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (20413122)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HORITA Tatsuya 玉川大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50247508)
Research Collaborator |
ITO Shiori 玉川学園
NAKAMURA Jun 玉川学園, 高学年, 理科教諭
NOBORIMOTO Yoko 玉川学園, 高学年, 情報科教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 情報メディア / 学校図書館メディアセンター / 学校図書館 / メディア / 学習環境 / 幼児教育 / メディアリテラシー / AR / 接続期 / 探究学習 / 情報行動 / 授業計画 / guided inquiry / 米国 / 国際情報交換 / 教員研修 / 情報リテラシー / 接続期教育 / 学習情報源 |
Research Abstract |
Firstly, in the research on school library media, a research by questionnaires to students, observation of classes and interviews to teachers and a teacher librarian were executed. As a result, it was hinted that reading literacy of students on the preparatory information seeking stage influenced the following learning activities and their achievements. Secondly, from the research on the final year of kindergarten kids, it is found that Augmented Reality tool was effective to intrigue the younger learners' interests on school library media center in the elementary school.