| Project/Area Number |
23300091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAI Tetsuya 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (70568211)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANO Yasushi 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (20323222)
WAYTANUKI Toyoaki 筑波大学, 図書館情報メディア系, 教授 (30211676)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAESU Masaya 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 非常勤講師 (10449366)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 歴史情報 / アーカイブズ / 史料学 / 公文書管理 / 人文社会情報学 / 公文書 / 日本史 / 近現代史 / 地方自治体 / 旧町村役場文書群 / リテラシー / 地方史 |
| Research Abstract |
These studis contain two themes for about 1,300 Public Archives from 1871 to 1963 possessed by Tachikawa city goverment office. First, it is the elucodation of Hierarcy of Local Public Archives in Modern Japan and the acutual situation of fonds. Second, it is the clarification of the contents about its information ond academic importance. Two themes obtained great results because each of examples does not exist until now.