Project/Area Number |
23300092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIMI Shunnya 東京大学, 大学院・情報学環, 教授 (40201040)
NISHI Kenji 成蹊大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20599550)
桜井 均 立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (80595851)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKURAI Hitoshi 立正大学, 文学部, 教授 (80595851)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 記号学 / 情報学 / 情報記号論 / ハイパーメディア / テレビ研究 / メディア研究 / 人文情報学 / アーカイブ学 / 人文系情報学 / 記号論 / メディア論 / マスコミ研究 / 図書館情報学 / コンテンツ分析 / デジタル人文学 / アーカイブ研究 |
Research Abstract |
This is an Information Semiotics study for TV digital archive which aims to synthesize the knowledge of TV archeology for conception of an ideal digital archive. The project consists in three dimensions. 1) Theoretical Research on TV archive and archeology of TV based on Information Semiotics. 2) Construction of a HyperPLATEAU, an experimental platform for TV archive. 3 Studies on the Japanese TV history with utilisation of more than one hundred fifty video interviews of the Association Hosojin no kai (veterans of the first TV generation in Japan).