Studies on the Establishment of the Research Base of Kaku Hibaku (Radiation Exposure) Research in Hiroshima
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300096
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KOIKE Seiichi  広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (70274024)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUMOTO Kazumi  広島市立大学, 広島平和研究所, 教授 (20305791)
NUNOKAWA Hiroshi  広島大学, 大学院・総合科学研究科, 教授 (30294474)
KAWANO Noriyuki  広島大学, 平和科学研究センター, 教授 (30304463)
NAGAI Hitoshi  広島市立大学, 広島平和研究所, 准教授 (40347620)
KOMIYAMA Michio  広島大学, 文書館, 准教授 (60314720)
ISHIDA Masaharu  広島大学, 文書館, 助教 (90457234)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords平和 / 原爆 / 被ばく / 史資料
Research Abstract
This research develops the establishment of a common base of academic information and documentation necessary to propel Kaku Hibaku(Radiation Exposure)Research in the field of humanities and social science.
Our research group is separated into 6 sections (Movement to Ban Nuclear Bombs/Civic Movement, nuclear disarmament/total abolition of nuclear weapons, intellectual history of A-bomb experiences, international comparison of A-bomb victim support, peace education and press reports about the bombing) and analyzes previous study. The document group collects information about Kaku Hibaku related documents stored at various archives for historical records in Hiroshima Prefecture, also discovers and organizes new documents and has already published 32,760 documents and materials.
Report
(4 results)
  • 2013 Annual Research Report   Final Research Report ( PDF )
  • 2012 Annual Research Report
  • 2011 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (82 results)
All 2014 2013 2012 2011 Other
All Journal Article (36 results) (of which Peer Reviewed: 17 results) Presentation (16 results) Book (25 results) Remarks (5 results)
  • [Journal Article] Talgat MULDAGALIYEV,Kazbek APSALIKOV,The psychological effects and their factors among inhabitants around the Semipalatinsk Nuclear Test Site : Results of questionnaires and interview surveys from 2002 until 20122014
    • Author(s)
      Kyoko HIRABAYASHI, Noriyuki KAWANO
    • Journal Title
      Japanese Review of Political Society
      Volume: Vol.2 Pages: 7-19
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] The psychological effects and their factors among inhabitants around2014
    • Author(s)
      Kyoko HIRABAYASHI, NoriyukiKAWANO, Talgat
    • Journal Title
      Japanese Review of Political Society
      Volume: Vol.2
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 梶山季之と広島2013
    • Author(s)
      小池聖一
    • Journal Title
      広島県郷土史研究協議会機関誌
      Volume: 31 Pages: 5-14
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report 2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 広島の平和観-平和宣言を通して-2013
    • Author(s)
      松浦陽子, 佐藤健一, 川野徳幸
    • Journal Title
      広島平和科学
      Volume: 35 Pages: 67-101
    • NAID
      120005649403
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 韓国人被爆者問題をめぐる草の根交流2013
    • Author(s)
      辛亨根, 川野徳幸
    • Journal Title
      広島平和科学
      Volume: 35 Pages: 103-128
    • NAID
      120005649404
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report 2013 Final Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 国際的な平和運動における新渡戸稲造と賀川豊彦2013
    • Author(s)
      布川弘
    • Journal Title
      賀川豊彦学会論叢
      Volume: 第21号 Pages: 1-38
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report 2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 原発事故は日本の核政策を変えるか-2011年の核をめぐる動向と論調2013
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      広島平和記念資料館資料調査研究会研究報告
      Volume: 第9号 Pages: 43-59
    • NAID
      120005823417
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 核軍縮・核不拡散の現状と問題点-遅々として進まない核廃絶への道 米国が新提案2013
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      広島・長崎で新たな取り組み,インテリジェンス・レポート
      Volume: 59号 Pages: 4-20
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 広島の平和観-平和宣言を通して-2013
    • Author(s)
      松浦陽子,佐藤健一,川野徳幸
    • Journal Title
      広島平和科学
      Volume: 35 Pages: 67-101
    • NAID
      120005649403
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 原発事故は日本の核政策を変えるか――2011年の核をめぐる動向と論調2013
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      広島平和記念資料館資料調査研究会 研究報告
      Volume: 第9号 Pages: 43-59
    • NAID
      120005823417
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 核軍縮・核不拡散の現状と問題点――遅々として進まない核廃絶への道 米国が新提案、広島・長崎で新たな取り組み2013
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      インテリジェンス・レポート
      Volume: 第59号 Pages: 4-20
    • Related Report
      2013 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 原爆被爆者の体験記・メッセージに関する被爆区分別特徴について2012
    • Author(s)
      川野徳幸
    • Journal Title
      広島医学
      Volume: 65巻4号 Pages: 322-326
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report 2012 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 広島大学学生の原爆・原爆被害理解度に関する試論2012
    • Author(s)
      川野徳幸
    • Journal Title
      広島平和科学
      Volume: 34 Pages: 189-208
    • NAID
      120005649428
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report 2012 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] Defeat and 'the City of the Dead'2012
    • Author(s)
      Hiroshi Nunokawa
    • Journal Title
      Cultural Interaction Studies of Sea Port Cities
      Volume: 7 Pages: 45-62
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 森戸辰男の一般教育観2012
    • Author(s)
      小池聖一
    • Journal Title
      広島大学文書館紀要
      Volume: 14 Pages: 1-17
    • NAID
      40019337098
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report 2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 広島における被爆建造物の保存運動2012
    • Author(s)
      石田雅春
    • Journal Title
      建築雑誌
      Volume: 1635 Pages: 33-33
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report 2012 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] 核廃絶に向けた最近の動きと関係国の思惑2012
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      インテリジェンス・レポート
      Volume: 47 Pages: 4-20
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report 2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 10 年ぶり NPT 最終文書採択で流れ変わるか?-2010 年の核をめぐる動向と論調2012
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      広島平和記念資料館資料調査研究会研究報告
      Volume: 8 Pages: 57-73
    • NAID
      120005823416
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 原爆被爆者の体験記・メッセージに関する被爆区分別特徴について2012
    • Author(s)
      川野徳幸,佐藤健一
    • Journal Title
      広島医学
      Volume: 33 Pages: 322-326
    • Related Report
      2013 Final Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] Defeat and ‘the City of the Dead’2012
    • Author(s)
      Hiroshi Nunokawa
    • Journal Title
      Cultural Interaction Studies of Sea Port Cities
      Volume: 7 Pages: 45-62
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] 10年ぶりNPT最終文書採択で流れ変わるか?─2010年の核をめぐる動向と論調2012
    • Author(s)
      水本和実
    • Journal Title
      広島平和記念資料館資料調査研究会 研究報告
      Volume: 8 Pages: 57-73
    • NAID
      120005823416
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] Radiation exposure and disease questionnaires of early entrants after the Hiroshima Bombing2012
    • Author(s)
      Tetsuji IMANAKA
    • Journal Title
      Radiation Protection Dosimetry
      Volume: Vol. 149, No.1 Pages: 91-96
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] The scientific basis for the organization of health screening radiation-exposed population of Kazakhstan, the results of the analysis, design prenosological prevention and rehabilitation, Proceedings of the 17th Hiroshima International Symposium - Lessons from unhappy events in the history of nuclear power development -2012
    • Author(s)
      T. Muldagaliev,
    • Journal Title
      IPSHU English Research Report Series
      Volume: 28 Pages: 151-154
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] Overall Image of Nuclear Tests among Inhabitants in the Semipalatinsk Area, Proceedings of the 17th Hiroshima International Symposium - Lessons from unhappy events in the history of nuclear power development -2012
    • Author(s)
      HIRABAYASHI Kyoko
    • Journal Title
      IPSHU English Research Report Series
      Volume: 28 Pages: 155-162
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] Estimation of heat, water, and black carbon fluxes during the fire induced by the Hiroshima A-bomb in 1945, Proceedings of the 17th Hiroshima International Symposium - Lessons from unhappy events in the history of nuclear power development -2012
    • Author(s)
      Michio Aoyama
    • Journal Title
      IPSHU English Research Report Series
      Volume: 28 Pages: 18-24
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
  • [Journal Article] キノコ雲はどこまで見えたか?被爆証言と地形データからのアプローチ2012
    • Author(s)
      佐藤裕哉
    • Journal Title
      広島医学
      Volume: 65巻4号 Pages: 327-330
    • Related Report
      2012 Annual Research Report
    • Peer Reviewed
  • [Journal Article] セミパラチンスク地区住民の核実験に起因する認識構造2012
    • Author(s)
      平林 今日子
    • Journal Title
      長崎医学会雑誌
      Volume: 87 Pages: 280-285
    • Related Report