Project/Area Number |
23300194
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical systems
Research Institution | Doshisha University (2012-2013) Shonan Institute of Technology (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
AKIYAMA Iwaki 同志社大学, 生命医科学部医情報学科, 教授 (80192912)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGUCHI Nobuyuki 自治医科大学, 医学部(臨床検査医学), 教授 (10245053)
YASUDA Yoshikazu 自治医科大学, 医学部(外科学), 教授 (40158001)
NITTA Naotaka 産業技術総合研究所, ヒューマンライフテクノロジー研究部門, 研究員 (60392643)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISHIGURO Yasunao 自治医科大学, 医学部(外科学), 病院助教 (10646326)
SASANUMA Hideki 自治医科大学, 医学部(外科学), 講師 (90511709)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 超音波医学 / 温度上昇 / 組織損傷 / 造影剤 / ウサギ / 肝臓 / 心臓 / 骨 / 心電図 / 音響放射力インパルス / 集束超音波 / 骨モデル / 熱電対 / キャビテーション |
Research Abstract |
ARFI (Acoustic Radiation Force Impulse) that is used to evaluate tissue elasticity was examined about the thermal elevation and tissue damage on the animal tissues with or without ultrasound contrast agent (UCA). 1 to 5 degree C elevation was found on the liver with no effect of UCA. On the bone surface, temperature rose 2 to 6 degree C. The findings of cell death were not found on the liver tissue. Only under administration of UCA, premature ventricular complex was found when ARFI was applied on the heart.