Synthetic Research on Formation of the Small-scale Community Based on Intergeneration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
NAKAI TAKAAKI  大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (20207707)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINODA Miki  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (10285299)
MATSUSHIMA Kyoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (20132201)
NAGAHAMA Teruyo  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 准教授 (40419677)
MIFUNE Naoko  大阪市立大学, 大学院・生活科学研究科, 教授 (30336929)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords幼老統合ケア / 小規模コミュニティ / 世代間交流 / 伝統文化 / 伝承遊び / 街づくり / 居場所 / 活動拠点 / インタージェネレーション / 宅幼老所 / 回想法 / 伝承文化 / 高齢者文化 / グランドマザーリング仮説 / 縮小都市 / ケアタウン / 共生ケア / 子育て支援
Research Abstract
In this study, while leveraging traditional culture(Sugegasa)of M community of Osaka city, we practiced Intergeneration(mutual exchange between child and elderly people) through various teaching materials, ie. making a picture-card show, the coaster using a suge and so on, in common facilities of multiple generations of the community (Commons), ie council hall--quadro park--elementary school--Sugeta--Suge preservation hall--Shrine--elderly-people institution, moving each time a place to practice, as taking advantage of the character of a place. Through this practice, we attained activation of the small community of M. As a result, the town planning and intergeneration is activated in moving and planting sugeta and performance of a picture-story building by child--adult--elderly-people.