| Project/Area Number |
23300262
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
UEMURA Kyoko 東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (00343525)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJINO Tuguo 横浜市立大学, 客員教授 (10117757)
EHARA Ayako 東京家政学院大学, 客員教授 (40256285)
HAGIWARA Natuko 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50279717)
KATAHIRA Riko 神戸松蔭女子学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (70204427)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAOKA Yoshitaku 神奈川大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40643036)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 持続可能な消費 / 生活者・生活設計 / 消費者教育・環境教育 / 現代生活学 / アクティブラーニング / 金融教育・金融経済教育 / 調理 / 生活文化ESC / 生活者 / リカレント循環型社会 / 金融教育 / 家計管理・生活設計 / 消費者教育 / 金融経済教育 / 和食 / 食品ロス削減 / 中国・台湾 / 家事経済 / 学修成果の可視化 / 消費者教育推進法 / 地産地消 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 消費者市民社会 / 生活者・プロシューマー / 持続可能性 / グローカル / 持続可能 / 世代間伝承 / 6次産業 / 食育 / 生活文化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Life-culture ESC(Education for Sustainable Consumption)for 'Seikatsusha' is the education on sustainable consumption by handing down valuable lore to succeeding generations.By five active learning study cases in several universities, we found the characteristics and potential of the Japanese style life-culture. Through the position of the 'Seikatsusha' who puts much value on the sustainment of living and the quality of life, we captured the essential features of life-culture, not aimed to consider a quantitative expansion of the economy as basic value or goal, as a study on the value of the organized knowledge system of life that creates recurrent (circulative) based society.