| Project/Area Number |
23300264
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | The Institute for Science of Labour |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Fumiko 公益財団法人労働科学研究所, 研究部, 特別研究員 (40399340)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUNO Yuki 労働科学研究所, 研究部, 特別研究員 (20450231)
MOTEGI Nobuyuki 労働科学研究所, 研究部, 協力研究員 (10534456)
TAKEUCHI Yuriko 労働科学研究所, 研究部, 協力研究員 (30534458)
| Research Collaborator |
IKEGAMI Toru 労働科学研究所, 研究部, 協力研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 参加型 / 職場改善 / 作業負担 / 介護労働 / 人間工学 |
| Research Abstract |
Many approaches were introduced for the methods of KAIZEN on workplace for care service workers. Almost the methods were intended to improve convenience and comfortable condition for elderly service users, and not so sufficient for care service workers' workload reduction. Furthermore less improvement practices were shared on each workplace inter care service enterprises. On this study, it was aimed to construct "Consultation Network System" to support improvement of work environment for care service workers. The system had enable function as follows; reporting and storing their practice examples into the database, referring and sharing to other workers in same industry, and receiving advice from professionals of KAIZEN for workplace or R&D technicians on care work support device for the workers. The constructed system had three main units as follows; the database of good practice; virtual consultation room for KAIZEN; self-checkable checklist of work environment by action-oriented.