Project/Area Number |
23300268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Building Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
KATO MASASHI 独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 上席研究員 (50523388)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUWASAWA Yasuo 独立行政法人建築研究所, 環境研究グループ, 上席研究員 (30251341)
ISHII Norimitsu 独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 主任研究員 (80356021)
HINO Kimihiro 独立行政法人建築研究所, 住宅・都市研究グループ, 主任研究員 (30391600)
HASHIMOTO Tsuyoshi 筑波大学, 芸術系, 准教授 (70400661)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGAI Shinpei 独立行政法人都市再生機構, 都市住宅技術研究所
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 緑のカーテン / 集合住宅 / 温熱環境改善効果 / 視覚効果 / 屋内温熱環境 / 体感温度 / 節電効果 |
Research Abstract |
This study aim to clear the effect of "green curtain" according to living behavior of citizens. The experiments in the apartment building were measured the indoor thermal environment of several dwelling units with different conditions of curtains include green curtain. From this result, we estimated the effectiveness of saving electricity by green curtains. At the sensitive temperature it was cleared that green curtain have more effectiveness than other conditions even when sliding doors and windows were opened. The experiment, participants stated feeling temperature in the rooms which setting up green curtain or not, was conducted at the apartment building. At the result, when sensible temperature: SET* of rooms are equal , the stated temperature of subjects in room which setting up green curtain was low than the stated temperature in no green curtain room. We could recognize that windowscape of green curtain influenced the psychological reaction of participants.