Insect Life Science for the teacher in School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300281
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
HAJIME Fugo  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (90111640)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 島田 順  東京農工大学, 農学部, 教授 (00015124)
辻村 秀信  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70092492)
阿部 広明  東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 助教 (80222660)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords理科教育 / 昆虫生命科学 / 実験・実習方法 / 昆虫 / 教材 / 実験・実習 / 理科教諭 / 実験法 / 理科実験法 / 理科実験マニュアル / 初等・中等理科教育
Research Abstract
Because of the science teachers who wish to have a proper researching and teaching text book for the elementary and secondly school-students,the authors were editing the text book named as " Insect Life Science for the Science Teachers - The earth is an Insect Plant ! -, and established. Although the main issues are the insect life science ( including the biology, chemistry, mathematics and physics ), social sciences are also involved.
The text book is distributing among the educatinal committees in Japan, science teachers in several prefectures and the parents. We are collecting the data in which science teachers and others have some criticisms, improvements, better information for the present book.