Project/Area Number |
23300282
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARIGAYA Yasuo 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30008932)
SEKINE Fumitaro 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30236096)
KINEBUCHI Makoto 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30261366)
KAWASAKI Naoya 上越教育大学, 副学長 (40145107)
MIZUTANI Yoshinari 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40183959)
TAGUCHI Hirotsugu 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50274676)
KUREBAYASI Shuji 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60402228)
WATANABE Tatsuo 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 学術支援専門職員 (70011179)
WATAKABE Makoto 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70182946)
YAMAMOTO Toshikazu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80334142)
MATSUOKA Mamoru 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90262980)
西 正明 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50218103)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 産業・技術教育 / ロボット / 技術・家庭科 / 技術的概念 / 中学校 / 高等学校 / 教材 / カリキュラム |
Research Abstract |
1) The software measuring units and visualize, quantify the amount of power consumption in the robot competition was developed. 2) The standard problem targeting control system and energy efficiency, using IRT test theories have been developed. 3) The curriculum model to integrate the high school and junior high school has been proposed. 4) Using the curriculum and teaching materials have been developed, we have practiced secondary schools and junior high schools across the country, in high school a total of 16 schools. We were published as conference presentations and papers of these multiple outcomes. In addition, we organized symposium twice and published our results of study on the Web.