Development teaching material of Microscale Chemistry using environmentally-benign materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300288
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI Yumiko  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50263413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 荻野 和子  東北大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (40004353)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OGINO Kazuko  東北大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 名誉教授 (40004353)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords磁性イオン液体 / 地域貢献 / マイクロスケールケミストリー / イオン液体 / マイクロスケール / 国際的展開
Research Abstract
The synthesis of novel magnetic Ionic liquids which [DEMomA][FeCl4] was the lead compound of high performance of magnetic properties were investigated. We introduced the results of research on students' interest in various aspects of ionic liquids in chemical education. Results were applied inside the classroom as well as to events talking part in the larger local community.