| Project/Area Number |
23300294
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
UENO Koushi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程課研究センター, 教育課程調査官 (20390578)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHTANI Tadashi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80314615)
YATA Chikahiko 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20374811)
FUJIMOTO Noboru 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60274510)
FUJIKI Takashi 長崎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00218992)
FUJII Michihiko 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50228962)
MORIYAMA Jun 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (40303482)
KAWASHIMA Yoshiaki 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70282374)
FURUKAWA Minoru 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90112276)
安東 茂樹 京都教育大学, その他部局等, その他 (40273817)
| Research Collaborator |
NOGATA Kenji
WATANABE Shigekazu
NISHIGAYA Hirofumi
MIURA Toshihito
TSUTSUMI Kento
KANZAKI Yusuke
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 技術教育 / ガバナンス能力 / 特定の課題に関する調査 / カリキュラム開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to propose the educational policy that promote students’ ability on technology governance. Ability on technology governance was defined as the ability to control introduction of technology and manage technology, and classified ability on technology governance into assessment, choice, management use and design. Survey on 4 technology contents revealed the problems that students assessed only from certain aspects. We announced and published the curriculum to promote ability on technology governance and inspected the effect of the practice in three times of symposium. We obtained the suggestion about important education contents and method from discussion and exchange of opinions in the symposium.