| Project/Area Number |
23300302
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAGUCHI Mana 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (50333274)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Tsumemi 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (70093432)
MATSUSHITA Kayo 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (30222300)
YOSHIDA Aya 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (10221475)
HIRAYAMA Tomoko 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (80388701)
MURAKAMI Masayuki 京都外国語大学, マルチメディア教育研究センター, 准教授 (30351258)
SAKAI Hiroyuki 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (30283906)
INABA Rieko 京都大学, 情報学研究科, 講師 (90370098)
IIYOSHI Toru 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (60636059)
YABU Atsuo 大阪府立大学工業高等専門学校, メカトロニクスコース, 准教授 (90413806)
MURAI Atsushi 金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 教授 (90219866)
OSADA Naoko 清泉女学院短期大学, 国際コミュニケーション科, 准教授 (90552711)
OZAWA Shigeto 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (50386661)
HANZAWA Reino 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 助教 (10569396)
KATSUMATA Azusa 成城大学, 共通教育研究センター, 准教授 (50616274)
ISHIMURA Gensei 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 准教授 (90422013)
SHIMOI Toshinori 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (30364649)
SAWAI Tadayuki 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (50300447)
KIMURA Shuhei 立命館大学, 言語教育センター, 講師 (20589709)
KANDA Hiroshi 近畿大学, 法学部, 教授 (40257960)
MURAKAMI Hiromi 関西外国語大学短期大学部, 英米語学科, 准教授 (80300284)
NISHIMURA Atsushi 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (40126610)
SHINBO Kenji 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (70729516)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | コースポートフォリオ / FD / カリキュラム / ICT / 大学授業 / MOST / FD / ICT / 教授学習支援システム / 質保証 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research aimed to obtain the knowledge necessary for smooth execution of course portfolio program contributing to the curriculum development. We developed the program for curriculum development using course portfolio and introduced this program to the department that plans to re-design the curriculum. By analyzing the process of re-designing curriculum, we found that course portfolio can become an effective resource for building the curriculum. Course portfolio enabled to build the curriculum based on the evidence obtained from teaching. Faculty can share their planned curriculum, how and what they taught. However, experienced curriculum, what student learn, was insufficient due to the lack of experience and methodology in learning evaluation.