Comprehensive research of creating a training environment and extracting design principles for instructional design basic skills
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23300305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI KATSUAKI  熊本大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90206467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Nemoto Junko  愛媛大学, 大学連携e-Learning教育支援センター四国愛媛分室, 准教授 (80423656)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Inagaki Tadashi  東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (70364396)
Terashima Kosuke  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30367932)
Ichikawa Hisashi  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
Takahashi Akiko  徳島大学, 総合教育センター, 准教授 (20648969)
Takeoka Atsue  高知大学, 大学教育創造センター, 助教 (30553458)
Inoue Kenji  長崎県立大学, 教育開発センター, 特任助教 (70542033)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育工学 / 教育設計 / 基礎力養成 / デザイン原則 / eラーニング / eラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was comprehensive research of creating a training environment and extracting design principles for instructional design basic skills. ID Portal, aimed at diffusion of information related to instructional design, was upgraded in this study by adding various functions and tools; A support tool for creating educational material design proposal, as well as Q & A initiated reverse information location tool, was created and reported at national conferences. "Instructional Design Toolkit 101" was published, in which the Layer Model was adopted as the organizational scheme Also published from this study were "Design Manual for Instruction (Rev Ed.)" and "Design Manual for Training."