| Project/Area Number |
23300326
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural property science
| Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
YAJIMA Kunio 明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (70130838)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
犬塚 将英 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 東京文化財研究所 (00392548)
谷口 陽子 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科 (40392550)
本田 光子 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 九州国立博物館 (60289642)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
石崎 武志 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 東京文化財研究所 (80212877)
木川 りか 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 東京文化財研究所 (40261119)
黒澤 浩 南山大学, 人文学部 (50387742)
佐々木 健一 明治大学, 文学部 (20318661)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 古墳壁画 / ベンガラ / 白土 / 顔料凝集化現象 / 壁画構造 / 壁面含水量 / 生物劣化 / 真菌類 / 石室環境 / 装飾古墳 / 赤色顔料(ベンガラ) / 物理的劣化 / 温湿度変化 / 水分環境 / 生物被害 / 虎塚古墳 / 装飾壁画 / 保存環境 / 水分移動 / 防カビ / 殺菌 |
| Research Abstract |
We have confirmed the bad change of the paintiongs of the Toraduka Tumulus. The red pigment of that were condensed partilly, so the images of them were blured. We thought that the main cause of that should be the water circumstance of the stone wall of the chamber. So we examine the water conditons of the wall at several parts. And also, we have been trying to reappear that phenopminon experimentally using by some test-peaces. And we killed the moulds and bacteriums by UV rights, and clening up the conservation facilitiy. Our researches and experimentations are not finished. We will continue them in next year. And also we contimue to sterilize and cleaning the facility.