Project/Area Number |
23310058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyama College |
Principal Investigator |
TAFU MASAMOTO 富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 教授 (50270244)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MANAKA Atsushi 富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 助教 (90413757)
MIYAZAKI Toshiki 九州工業大学大学院, 生命体工学研究科, 准教授 (20324973)
MIYASHIGE Tetsuya 富山高等専門学校, 専攻科, 准教授 (70332012)
OHODA Hiroaki 京都府立大学大学院, 生命環境科学研究科, 講師 (80360246)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | フッ素化合物 / 排水処理 / 小規模事業所 / バイオミメティックプロセス / リン酸カルシウム / 水処理 / フッ素廃水 / 低環境負荷 / ミニマムエミッション / 環境技術 / 環境材料 / ビジネスモデル / めっき業 |
Research Abstract |
In small factory such as plating industry, treatment of fluoride in waste water is one of the important issues. In this research project, we have developed 1) functional material for water treatment based on "nano-biomimetic reaction of dicalcium phosphate dihydrate (DCPD)", 2) on-site monitoring process for effluent, 3) effect of introducing novel water treatment system for company. Major results in the project are as follows; 1) Development the DCPD having various particle shape that suitable for water treatment, 2) Surface modification by hydroxyapaite (HA) on surface of the DCPD particle, 3) On site monitoring of fluoride in effluent, and 4) technical issues for waste water treatment in small industrial sites.