Project/Area Number |
23310063
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nanostructural science
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDA Tomonori 金沢大学, 物質化学系, 准教授 (30345607)
大橋 竜太郎 金沢大学, 物質化学系, 助教 (50533577)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHASHI Ryutaro 金沢大学, 物質化学系, 助教 (50533577)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ナノ構造化学 / 燃料電池 / プロトン伝導体 / 固体NMR / 複合材料・物性 |
Research Abstract |
In the present work, the detailed local structure and dynamics in the proton conductive crystals and polymers including imidazole were investigated using solid-state NMR. The simulation analysis of deuteron NMR broad-line spectra and quadrupole Carr-Purcell-Meiboom-Gill (QCPMG) spectra was effective method for analyses of molecular motion in wide temperature range, multimode molecular motion and molecular motions in several domains in the materials. We clarified the proton conduction mechanism associated with reorientational motion of imidazole, proton conduction path, and factors hindering effective proton conduction. These informations are useful for development of novel proton-conducting materials.