| Project/Area Number |
23310102
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Junichi 北陸学院大学, 人間総合学部, 准教授 (10455082)
KANBAYASHI Yasuhiro 金沢大学, 医学系, 講師 (20345630)
INOUE Hideo 金沢大学, 名誉教授 (40114011)
NAKADAIRA Makoto 地方公共団体金融機構, 職員 (90547085)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 減災社会 / 復興・復旧 / 被災地 / 過疎・高齢化 / 復旧・復興 / 過疎高齢化 / 東日本大震災 / 能登半島地震 / 中国四川大地震 / インドネシア津波地震 / 防災教育 / 住み続ける権利 |
| Research Abstract |
We cannot avoid natural disaster, but the thing is possible to check the damage to a minimum even if a disaster occurs.We clarified social device to minimize a disaster and referred to the activity of the depopulated area on this occasion. The point clarified that it was the daily joint relations that it is tied to life, disaster prevention education and the maintenance of the disaster prevention system ,by the inhabitants participation, the security of the right that continued living by the responsibility of a country, the local government.