| Project/Area Number |
23310113
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Japan Research Promotion Society for Cardiovascular Diseases (2012-2013) Tokyo Medical University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
SOUMA takahiro 公益財団法人日本心臓血圧研究振興会(臨床研究施設・研究部門), 副院長室, 副院長 (90262435)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Hideo 名古屋大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30291404)
TOYABE Shinichi 新潟大学, 危機管理室, 教授 (20227648)
KANEKO Toshihiro 三重大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (30362346)
YAMAUCHI Toyoaki 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (20301830)
YAHAGI Naoki 東京大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (60158045)
TANAKA Kenji 電気通信大学, 情報システム学研究科, 准教授 (60197415)
FUJISAWA Yoshikazu 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70387330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 火災・事故 / 医療事故調査 / 人材要件 |
| Research Abstract |
This study has been shown that there have been huge gabs about patient safety structures and human resources of patient safety system among institutional settings. These differences have stemmed from the size of institutions and relatively small institutes have managed to set up the system preparing medical accidents. Therefore it would be necessary for them to get supports to construct these systems and grow adequate personnel. Moreover, we should consider the globally standardized requirements for personnel who will deal with patient safety issues in each institute.