Comparative Study of Requirements for High Reliability Organizations in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23310115
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI Aki  明治大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70347277)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOSHI Kazuki  愛知産業大学, 経営学部, 講師 (10409485)
MAJIMA Takashi  専修大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (20352015)
IMAI Nozomi  北海道情報大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (60610508)
UTASHIRO Yutaka  明治大学, 経営学部, 専任教授 (80386416)
TAKAGI Toshio  沖縄大学, 法経学部, 教授 (80409482)
YOTSUMOTO Masato  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 研究推進員(客員研究員) (90547796)
HUJIKAWA Natsuko  四日市大学, 経済学部, 講師 (30527651)
YADERA Akiyuki  徳山大学, 経済学部ビジネス戦略機構学科, 講師 (20582521)
KUROSAWA Masashi  山梨学院大学, 経営情報学部, 準教授 (10548845)
YOSHINO Naoto  松山大学, 経営学部, 講師 (20710479)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords高信頼性組織 / 安全文化 / 危機管理 / 情報セキュリティ / 組織実践 / ディスコース分析 / エネルギー / ICT / 原子力発電 / 危機対応 / 組織安全 / セキュリティ / 原発事故 / 多面的方法論 / HRO / 事故 / 不祥事 / 安心・安全 / ノーマル・アクシデント / ヒューマン・エラー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to clarify the essentials for organizations to create safety , security and reliability from the perspective of HRO (High Reliability Organization). Main results of the research are as follows: 1)multi-methodological analysis of the severe accident of Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Plants, TEPCO that experienced the Great East Japan Earthquake of March 11, 2011, and the accompanying tsunami, 2)Historical/Organizational analysis of Computer Security Incident Response Teams(CSIRTs) in/between Organizations.