Project/Area Number |
23310181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA HITOSHI 大阪大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60171790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATAYAMA Tsuyoshi 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30145099)
XU Weidong 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (10263344)
MIYOSHI Emako 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (60294170)
AONO Shigeharu 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (00159302)
TSUTSUMI Kazuaki 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70283835)
KIMURA Mizuka 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 助教 (10390717)
MIYAHARA Gyo 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 准教授 (70294171)
YAMADA Yasuhiro 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (70243277)
TAKEUCHI Toshitaka 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (60206951)
TAKADA Atsushi 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70243540)
TAKAHASHI Keikichi 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60456928)
SI Qinfu 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 特任准教授(常勤) (40452445)
FUKUDA Shuhei 大阪大学, グローバルコラボレーションセンター, 特任研究員(常勤) (50434585)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIMURA Shigeo 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60030160)
MARUTA Takashi 広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (70299288)
HINO Midori 同志社大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00367632)
BABA Takeshi 愛知大学, 現代中国学部, 教授 (30410559)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 国際研究者交流 / 20世紀東アジア / 日中関係 / 学校間交流 / 中国:台湾 / 地域研究 / 東アジア / 中国 |
Research Abstract |
This research project aimed to address and analyze the structure of a set of regional interrelated problems arriving with the rise of China to a global power. The results of research activities were reported and discussed in the international conference held at Osaka University in August 2013. The revised proceedings of the conference were published in two volumes (OUFC Booklet #2 and OUFC Booklet #3).