collaborative researchod lesson study to support qualitative improvement of the education reform in Vietnam
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23310184
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
Murakami Rori  琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40219910)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NASU IZUMI  琉球大学, 法文学部, 講師 (20381204)
NISHIOKA NAOYA  大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 教授 (60336360)
善元 幸夫  琉球大学, 教育学部, その他 (40587739)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords子ども中心主義 / ベトナム / マイノリティ / 沖縄 / 貧困 / 学力格差 / ベトナム教育改革 / マイノリティの声 / マイノリティの尊厳 / 教育格差 / 少数民族 / 授業研究 / 地域 / 自尊感情 / 教員養成カリキュラム / 子ども理解 / 共同授業研究 / 児童中心主義 / フモン族 / 異文化理解教育 / 多文化共生 / 初等教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Vietnam now works on education reform to change from inculcation to the principle of children- centered education .This collaborative research carried on the field of the elementary school of the minority area . This area is poor and has many problems including discrimination and prejudice and the scholastic ability difference problem. Okinawa region has teh same issues and carries on overcoming those issues. We accomplished the collaborative research about pedagogy to overcome regional disparities sharing the experianses of education eachother.