| Project/Area Number |
23310189
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAMOTO Kuniko 立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (70343663)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAWA Haruhiko 関西大学, 人間健康学部, 准教授 (20527105)
ODA Hiroshi 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30333579)
KANEMARU Yuichi 立命館大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80278473)
KITSU Genkou 立命館大学, 応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (60288694)
IKEUCHI Yasuko 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (80121606)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | トラウマ / 世代間連鎖 / 平和教育 / 東アジア / 歴史 / 平和教育プログラム / 国際研究者交流 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, we developed an East Asia HWH (Healing the Wounds of History) program as a new historical and peace education for the post-war generation in this region. Based on the HWH developed in the United States, which has been proven effective in the reconciliation of ethnic groups in conflict, we conducted trials of this HWH program in Kyoto and Nanjing, a total of seven times, while using the action research method. The results were reported at three international conferences and at two domestic academic conferences, as well as in three publications.