Study of exerting influence on the real elucidation and religious groups of the survey after the war of Religious Affairs administration was conducted
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Religious studies
Research InstitutionKokugakuin University
Principal Investigator
ISHII Kenji  國學院大學, 神道文化学部, 教授 (90176131)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKANO Tsuyoshi  創価大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00164252)
KAWANO Satoshi  皇學館大学, 文学部, 教授 (20329907)
MURAKAMI Koukyou  大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (40292742)
古賀 和則  龍谷大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30108617)
粟津 賢太  南山大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (30558911)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords宗務行政 / 宗教法人 / 宗教調査 / 日本人の宗教性 / 宗教団体 / 宗教法 / 宗教法人法 / 宗教年鑑 / 宗教行政
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is collect materials post-war religious affairs administration has been carried out in order to properly competent religious organizations. These materials were very valuable research and materials until the results by researchers is accumulated. In addition, then it has also been repeated large-scale investigations administration of Religious Affairs .
Materials religious affairs administraiton has published could considerable extent exhaustively collected. We have created a list of the documentation, a list of the investigation. In addition, by interview directly to the researchers and religious who were involved in religious affairs administration at the time, it was able to also check the background of the investigation.