| Project/Area Number |
23320024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
KOHSAKA Shiro 大阪市立大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (20170178)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NOZAKI Mitsuhiko 大阪市立大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (90244623)
LI Xiaodong 島根県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (10405475)
KAWASHIMA Kazuho 大阪芸術大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (30310717)
SUZUKI Shintaro 近畿大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (40247953)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 近代 / 中国 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 儒教 / 啓蒙主義 / 近代化 / ヨーロッパ / 思想史 / 日本 / 朝鮮 / ロマン主義 / 東アジア共同体 / 東アジア思想史 / 西洋思想 / 歴史的変遷 |
| Research Abstract |
Discussion of "East Asian Community" has appeared in a variety of expression "Asia is one" "Koa", "large Asian principle" "Toa cooperative" and "Greater East Asia Co-Prosperity Sphere". If Japan bring it, I have a historical requirement of dealing with the United States or to strained relations with China. It is a political and economic concept rather than a regional concept "East Asia", is ideological and cultural conflict is concealed is there further. Explore the establishment requirements historic "East Asian Community", was revealed by interaction with (China, Korea, Taiwan) East Asia between the ideological conflict there.