Publishing transcription of Kabuki critiques (Yakusha Hyobanki) and making its comprehensive digital archives.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSonoda Women's University
Principal Investigator
MIZUTA KAYANO  園田学園女子大学, 近松研究所, 教授 (40209755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKAMA Ryo  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (70212412)
IKEYAMA Akira  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (40222913)
KAGURAOKA Yoko  愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00277807)
KUROISHI Yoko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
SAITO Chie  園田学園女子大学, 近松研究所, 客員研究員 (00368010)
NOGUCHI Takashi  大阪学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50288742)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KANEKO Takaaki  立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 准教授 (20411150)
KURAHASHI Masae  立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 客員研究員 (90425017)
Research Collaborator UMETADA Misa  日本学術振興会, 特別研究員PD (20468846)
KITAGAWA Hiroko  あべのハルカス美術館, 主任研究員 (30425061)
SATO Katsura  青山学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20410045)
SATO Chino  亜細亜大学, 法学部, 講師 (90422352)
TAKUSAGAWA Mizuki  日本学術振興会, 特別研究員RPD (10367097)
TERADA Shima  早稲田大学, 演劇博物館, 招聘研究員 (50329124)
MATSUBA Ryoko  日本学術振興会, 特別研究員PD (90555591)
MITSUNOBU Shinya  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (70586388)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords役者評判記 / 劇評 / 歌舞伎 / 翻刻本文 / 安永天明寛政享和 / 専門語彙索引 / デジタルアーカイブ / 翻字本文 / 索引
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First two parts of transcriptions of Yakusha Hyobanki from 1658 to 1772 have been published as “Kabuki Hyobanki Shusei”. We projected publishing transcription of the third part of Yakusha Hyobanki from 1773 to 1804, and have almost completed the transcription and started preparation to publish. Also, we have developed the system of comprehensive digital archives of Yakusha Hyobanki in order to open them to the public and are improving the accuracy of data.