Research on the pictorial version of this establishment and deployment of East Asia (Japan, Korea, and China)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320058
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
IRIGUCHI Atsushi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80243872)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HANADA Fujio  ノースアジア大学, 教養部, 教授 (00110205)
Research Collaborator EMOTO Hiroshi  大妻女子大学, 名誉教授
KIM Yongho  東北学院大学, 准教授
KATSUMATA Motoi  明星大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords絵入刊本 / 版画 / 古版画 / 出版史 / 東アジア / 帝鑑図説 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / 中国 / ベトナム / 仮名草子 / 父母恩重経 / 三綱行実図 / 絵入り刊本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Per picture input Kampon up to the 17th century of Japan, China and South Korea, we were able to integrate the data of more than 6,000. Through these analyzes, papers, oral presentations, and publication of the book was done. hosted the international workshop "East Asian painting enter Kampon" on October 17, 2015. There, he conducted a study announced invited researcher Yue Japan, China and South Korea.At the same time invited the Japan and South Korea of printmaking technician, performs a demonstration of carving and printing, it was also register from the technical side.In addition, up to November 20 from October 13, 2015, in Kokubungakukenkyushiryokan, held a special exhibition, "South Korea old prints Museum Masterpieces Exhibition".This is, but in which was intended to exhibit the old prints of East Asia, especially for the old prints of Korea, it became the first introduction to the exhibition in Japan.