| Project/Area Number |
23320073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Maya 神戸大学, 人文学研究科, 准教授 (90293951)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNOKI Yo 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (40168737)
MATSUURA Tsuneo 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20173792)
FUKE Michinobu 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 教授 (00156811)
KINUKAWA Hirotoshi 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20288616)
NISHIMURA Masao 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80302652)
IMAIZUMI Hideto 大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 准教授 (00263343)
FUJINO Naoko 関西学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20332653)
MISU Yusuke 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60339653)
HOSHINA Hironobu 一橋大学, 言語社会研究科, 教授 (00284943)
OHIGASHI Kazushige 関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (60434859)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 一九四〇年代 / 多言語 / 文化接触 / 日中戦争 / 太平洋戦争 / 国共内戦 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 / 台湾 / 東南アジア / 分裂 / 叙事 / マレーシア / 満州 / ジェンダー / 越境 / 植民地 / 漂泊 / 上海 / 張愛玲 / 沈従文 |
| Research Abstract |
Our subject of research was connection between Communist Party, National Party, and Japanese controlled areas in China, between 1937, when the 2nd Sino-Japanese war broke out, and 1952, when the CP began to rule the whole of China. In 2012(Kobe), 2013(Nagoya) and 2014(Beijing) symposiums are held to examine art, literature and entertainment during this period and researchers from Japan, mainland China, Taiwan, the United States, Singapore and Malaysia joined these symposiums and Discussed to get new findings. These research activities are currently being translated and are intended to be published in 2015.