As basic work for investigating formation and succession of the model of a literary language seen from the tradition of the "Wen xuan"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
TOMINAGA KAZUTO  広島大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (70132636)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAI Kozo  京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 名誉教授 (40108965)
KAMATANI Takeshi  神戸大学, 大学院・人文学研究科, 教授 (30152838)
ASAMI Yoji  大阪大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70184158)
WADA Hidenobu  お茶の水女子大学, 大学院・人間文化創成科学研究科, 教授 (20231037)
MIDORIKAWA Hideki  京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (30382245)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国文学 / 文選学 / 李善注 / 五臣注 / 漢魏六朝文学 / 昭明太子 / 『文選』訳注 / 唐宋詩文 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国:台湾
Research Abstract
As bacic work for investigating formaition and succession of the model of a literary language seen from the tradition of the "Wen xuan", the translation and annotation work edited(12 volumes) by the "Wen xuan" poetry was completed. Since manuscript creation was completed before the end of the year Heisei 25, it is due to publish this from a publishing company soon and to announce to society officially widely. Moreover, creation of the comment about the main poets' career and work. It publishes on the translation which is due to publish this. Also with arrangement of the "Wen xuan" research in recent years, or the influence of the "Wen xuan" of the poets on the Tang and Song dynasty, it published to the journal, and published as a work. It debated about the consequence of having invited the professor Ke Qingming and Cai Yu of the Taiwan university, and having given succession of the literary language of the "Wen xuan", and performed international exchange of the result of research.