| Project/Area Number |
23320076
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASAI Motoi 東海大学, 文学部, 教授 (00102814)
NIKAIDO Yoshihiro 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70292258)
SHIGA Ichiko 茨城キリスト教大学, 文学部, 教授 (20295629)
LIN Shumay 名古屋商科大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (50387651)
OOTA Izuru 広島大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (10314337)
SATO Yoshifumi 一橋大学, 社会(科)学研究科, 准教授 (60335156)
HUJINO Naoko 関西学院大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20332653)
OGATA Kenichi 立命館大学, 言語教育センター, 講師 (60551158)
TATEISHI Kenji 東海大学, 文学部, 講師 (50553426)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 宝巻 / 中国民間宗教 / 民間教派 / 宗教経巻資料 / 善書 / 中国文学 / 東洋史 / 文化人類学 / 民間宗教 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project is the interdisciplinary research on “Baojuan”―― popular religion texts in Modern China, consist of researchers with different disciplinary backgrounds (Chinese Literature, Historiography, Religious study and Anthropology). This research mainly based on about 200 undisposed-of texts collected by Izuru OTA of Hiroshima University. Through investigations and discussions on every texts, also considering the results of field works, we published following research results: (1) The annotated bibliography. Taking bibliographic information and photographs of every texts, we made the detailed bibliography of OTA’s Baojuan collection. (2) Related disquisitions. Through the analysis of materials we reconsidered the conventional description of Baojuan literature and Chinese popular religion history and elucidated the matter of distributions and recipients of Baojuan, our members conducted some conference presentations and presented research papers on these new findings.