| Project/Area Number |
23320077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
CHIDA Daisuke 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70298107)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIKAIDOU Yoshihiro 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70292258)
ZAIMOKUYA Atsushi 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (70307172)
YAMASHITA Kazuo 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20383383)
MORO Shigeki 花園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70351294)
KAMICHI Koichi 大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (20468721)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 中国文学 / 古典戯曲 / データベース / 音韻 / 曲律 / 筆記小説 / 中国古典戯曲 / XML / MediaWiki / 雑劇 / 明清伝奇 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, in order to expand the Comprehensive Database of Chinese Classic Operas which we have developed for several years, we finished the digitization of about 250 texts of Zaju and some 150 texts of Nanxi written in the Ming and Qing dynasties, and published them on the Internet. Moreover, we have improved the database system and the document schema, published some full text database of the research materials, and registered over 10,000 records of the metadata, such as person names related to Chinese classic dramas and operas.