| Project/Area Number |
23320082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI Katsuya 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (10272452)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Hideki 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20153207)
KIZU Yuko 京都大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (90242990)
MATSUE Takashi 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (90344530)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANG Kairong 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (00248543)
IIDA Maki 北海道大学, 大学院国際広報メディア・観光学院, 准教授 (50401427)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 言語学 / 歴史文法 / 構文 / 文法範疇 / レファレンス / 存在 / 概念 / 実体 / 中国語 / 歴史言語学 / レファランス / 有標・無標 / 数量詞 / 概念と実体 / 文法 / 存在文 / 知覚的存在表現 / 概念的存在表現 / 敦煌変文 / 日本古写本仏典 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, four researchers studying Chinese grammar in different periods, cooperated and aimed to investigate correlative changing processes of its grammatical constructions and categories by referring to theoretical results of research of the modern Chinese grammar, and made a lot of achievement. Particularly our study produced result to overturn general knowledge about formation and transition of referential categories, the existential constructions, and numeral-classifier constructions, and thus contributed greatly to methodology of the historical linguistics.