Project/Area Number |
23320090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII YOKO 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30157771)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDE Sachiko 日本女子大学, 文学部, 客員研究員 (60060662)
ABE Keiko 共立女子大学, 国際学部, 教授 (90231951)
KATAOKA Kuniyoshi 愛知大学, 文学部, 教授 (20319172)
KATAGIRI Yasuhiro 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (60374097)
HORIE Kaoru 名古屋大学, 大学院・国際言語文化研科, 教授 (70181526)
TAKANASHI Hiroko 日本女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80551887)
UENO Kishiko 東京都市大学, 共通教育部, 講師 (70512490)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 場の共創 / 社会・文化的場 / 母語話者視点 / 解放的語用論 / 文化・インターアクション・言語 / 西欧・非西欧 / ミスター・オー・コーパス / 言語使用 / 社会・文化的場の共創 / 場の語用論モデル / 西欧と非西欧 / 言語とインターアクション / ミスター ・オー・コーパス |
Research Abstract |
The main outcomes of this three-year projects are summarized as follows: (1) the presentation of researches at the 12th and 13th International Pragmatic Conferences in 2011 and 2013; (2) the creation of new data collection of Mister O Corpus in Thai at Chulalongkorn University in February, 2012; (3) the publication of the second Special Issue of Emancipatory Pragmatics (Journal of Pragmatics Vol. 44) in April, 2012; (4) the holdings of two International Closed Workshops at Berkeley, U.S.A. in January, 2013 and Japan Women's University in March, 2013; (5) the publication of a Japanese book, A Challenge to Emancipatory Pragmatics, in March, 2014; (6) the wider and deeper understanding of Ba-theory in this three years.