Project/Area Number |
23320094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Yukio 麗澤大学, 言語研究センター, 客員教授 (70093458)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 漢文訓読史 / 東アジア / 漢文訓読資料 / 訓点資料 / 実証可能モデル / 加点 |
Research Abstract |
On the phenomenon of vernacular reading for Classical Chinese texts in each language of East Asia, we attempted to build a mechanism, such as can be easily understood its relationship and development of each. As a result, we elucidated about the relationship between the type of glosses in Chinese, Vietnamese, Korean, and Japanese. Further, we extracted a list of Poyin (how to distinguish it from the original meaning derived righteousness) in Classical Chinese texts (Dunhuang manuscripts). In addition, for research of these, we made some presentations at conferences and workshops in Japan and abroad, made efforts to acquire international understanding.