Study of the sacred books related to Negoro temple/For the sacred books possessed by Chisyaku-in Temple/
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320097
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionOsaka Ohtani University
Principal Investigator
UTSUNOMIYA KEIGO  大阪大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40257902)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOMABECHI Seiichi  大正大学, 仏教学部, 教授 (00340456)
AKAO Eikei  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 上席研究員 (20175764)
YAMAMOTO Hideto  高知大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (30200835)
YAMAMOTO Shingo  白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70210531)
HADA Satoshi  独立行政法人国立文化財機構京都国立博物館, 研究員 (30342968)
MURAKAWA Takehiko  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 講師 (90304154)
YOKOTA Takashi  大阪大谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90403211)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords智積院聖教 / 根来寺聖教 / 新義真言宗聖教 / デジタルアーカイブ / 訓点資料 / 智積院新文庫 / 真言宗系聖教 / 智積院 / 根来寺 / 家原寺 / 聖教 / 日本中世仏教史
Research Abstract
Becoming it completed collection and the list of the bibliography data of approximately 3,500 points of sacred books possessed by Chisyaku-in Temple.Because we understood that Chisyaku-in Temple possessed the sacred book related to Negoro-ji temple in large quantities, a study of the history and the culture of the Negoro-ji temple advances. We discovered the fragmentary documents of the world's oldest manuscript and important cultural property.