Research on usage of e-learning materials in accorcande with the level of Japanese language of learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320103
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Foreign Studies
Principal Investigator
FUJIMURA Tomoko  東京外国語大学, 留学生日本語教育センター, 教授 (20229040)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIBANO Kohji  東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文化研究所, 教授 (50216024)
FUJIMORI Hiroko  東京外国語大学, 東京外国語大学, 教授 (50282778)
KANEKO Hiroko  東京外国語大学, 留学生日本語教育センター, 准教授 (50224605)
SUZUKI Mika  東京外国語大学, 東京外国語大学, 准教授 (90226556)
KUDO Kanako  東京外国語大学, 留学生日本語教育センター, 准教授 (80376813)
OTSU Tomomi  東京外国語大学, 留学生日本語教育センター, 講師 (20437073)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordseラーニング / 日本語教育 / 遠隔授業 / eポートフォリオ / フレンディッドラーニング / Can-do / レベル別 / ブレンディッドラーニング / 初級レベル / 中級レベル / 上級レベル
Research Abstract
In this study, it is clear that changing the methods of usage of e-learning materials in accordance with the level of Japanese language of learners is necessary.In the materials for beginners, I focused on memorizing grammar and vocabulary to write sentences correctly and fast.It is necessary to use the content based materials for advanced students, and to have both aspects of grammar and vocabulary for input and the content based materials for intermediate students. I studied the development of e-learning materials using these features and the method of lessons using them.