Project/Area Number |
23320105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Atsushi 帝塚山大学, 現代生活学部, 准教授 (30407209)
KAWAMURA Yoshiko 東京国際大学, 言語コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (40214704)
YAMAMOTO Kazuhide 長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40359708)
YAMAGUCHI Masaya 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 言語資源研究系, 准教授 (30302920)
IORI Isao 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 准教授 (70283702)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 機能表現 / 自動推定 / 深層格 / 定量分析 / 自動抽出 / コーパス / 定量的分析 / 機能表現抽出 / WEB辞書 / 形態素解析 / 概念辞書 / 意味属性体系 |
Research Abstract |
In this project we developed a deep case-tagged corpora of 5 Japanese surface cases, a web dictionary which enables learners to extract grammatical words and phrases, a knowledge resource for word Sense Disambiguation of compound verbs and an automatic deep case estimation with Naive Bayse Classifier. It is expected that a series of results will develop into the automatic estimation technology for the meaning of context-sensitive grammatical words.