| Project/Area Number |
23320129
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Taisho University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Takashi 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (50191416)
SAKAMOTO Masahito 大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (00235186)
YAMADA Yuji 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90314103)
YAMASAWA Manabu 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60361292)
FURUKAWA Motoya 神奈川県立歴史博物館, 学芸部, 主任学芸員 (60332392)
MIURA Tatsuaki 大正大学, 文学部, 専任講師 (10587299)
MARUSHIMA Kazuhiro 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 助教 (10599640)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 史料学 / 大名権力 / 高野山 / 供養帳 |
| Research Abstract |
I tried to show the perspective of dorter historical materials of Kouyasan based on research the historical materials of Kongozanmaiin and Youchiin, clarified the character of the historical materials of the memorial service book of the district Daimyou, and this study was intended that the establishment of the memorial service book considered establishment of the Daimyou power and a thing concerned with closely. About the Kongozanmaiin was absorbed in, I investigated the document in the history located in the Hondo and Kyougura from 2011 and confirmed 519 points of memorial services book and confirmed the document when existence was not confirmed so far. I investigated Youchiin while doing a relation with Suwa, Takeda with the center and confirmed a memorial service book, a new appearance document and, about the memorial service book for the valuable war-torn country period, reprinted it and clarified the character of the historical materials.