| Project/Area Number |
23320132
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | National Museum of Japanese History |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKI Jiro 国立歴史民俗博物館, 大学共同利用機関等の部局等, 准教授 (50321542)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Tsutomu 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (50205663)
HIDAKA Kaori 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (80230944)
NITO Atsushi 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (30218234)
MATSUDA Mutsuhiko 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 教授 (40554415)
ONO Masatoshi 人間文化研究機構本部, 理事 (00185646)
SAKAI Hideya 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (50559317)
KANAZAWA You (財)出光美術館, 学芸員 (90392886)
FUKUSHIMA Kaneharu 愛知学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (70319177)
FUJISAWA Ryosuke 愛知学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10387566)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OSAWA Kenichi (財)大阪市博物館協会, 学芸員 (40191936)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 文化交流史 / 技術史 / 中世 / 生産遺跡 / 権力表象 / 石材加工 / 考古学 / 陶器生産 / 中世史 / 石丁場 / 南蛮漆器 / 漆器 / 陶器 / 技術 / 職人 / 未成品 / 民俗学 / 石切丁場 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to catch the history of technical synthetically medieval times, the technology and manufacturing technique which changed the life, and a place and the state-of-the-art technology are large, and it divided into three themes, and inquired. Tools were added to medieval people's life various every day, and the life was changed to it. Lacquer ware, wooden goods, the china, the metal machine of iron or bronze, and the handicraft production activity of various kinds, such as born products and stoneware, supported the time of this mass consumption. The technology did not necessarily aim at a good-quality item, and even if it lowers quality rather, it is producing in large quantities, and life tools spread round people widely. Also in medieval times, especially the remains excavated from the ruins of a Warring States term increase rapidly nationally. It supported mass-production of various kinds of life tools remarkable in this time.