| Project/Area Number |
23320140
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKAMINE Mamoru 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (20212417)
TOMIYAMA Kazuyuki 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40211403)
AKAMINE Masanobu 琉球大学 (40192893)
OSHIRO Manabu 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (90572058)
KARIMATA Shigehisa 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50224712)
SETOGUCHI Ritsuko 大東文化大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90054858)
MAESHIRO Junko 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (90336355)
NISHIOKA Satoshi 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (30389613)
ISHIZAKI Hiroshi 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (30301394)
KINJO Hiromi 琉球大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (30548219)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 琉球 / 言語運用 / 琉球王国 / 琉球語・琉球方言 / 言語接触 / 官話 / 琉歌 / 琉球民俗・芸能 / 琉球語・琉球方言 / 琉球民俗・芸能 / 琉球芸能 |
| Research Abstract |
This project was the research based on history which brought in the field of linguistics, literature, folklore and performing art. Bringing the prospects of the real situation of early modern Ryukyu society from the various aspects of linguistic philosophy is the topic of the research. The research groups have been divided into three of history team, living & culture team, and linguistic team. Each team has made an analysis on linguistic contact and linguistic philosophy of the early modern of the Ryukyu Kingdom from its special field. From the Mandarin research between Ryukyu and China we can see the relationship of the Ryukyu language between the Ryukyu Kingdom of Shuri and the surrounding islands, and the generations handing down of Okinawan poem, as well as the influence on the Ryukyu performing arts and folk culture. Through the three years, the greatest result we got was the report completed as a compilation of the researches.