Structual Changes of State and Substratum Society in the Early Period of the Peoples' Republic of China : From the Viewpoint of Comparison in East Asian History.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
OKUMURA Satoshi  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80144187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAGAWA Yuuzi  上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (10196149)
KABA Toyohiko  京都橘大学, 文学部, 教授 (30233919)
MARUTA Takashi  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (70299288)
YAMAMOTO Shin  筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系) (20316681)
KONNO Zyun  学習院女子大学, 国際文化交流学部, 准教授 (80553982)
TEI Kouran  フェリス女学院大学, 国際交流学部, 准教授 (40458964)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISIZIMA Noriyuki  フェリス女学院大学, 国際交流学部, 名誉教授 (20106735)
TAHARA Humiki  東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (20308563)
HARADA Keiiti  佛教大学, 歴史学部, 教授 (70238179)
NODA Kimio  京都大学, 名誉教授 (30156202)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords基層社会 / 構造的変動 / 東アジア / 中国 / 総力戦 / 総動員 / 土地改革 / 集団化 / 比較 / 連関 / 総力戦・総動員 / 大衆運動 / 中華人民共和国 / 比較・連関
Research Abstract
In the first year we conducted a workshop in order to share an awareness of the problem and define the theme. In the last year we held international symposium to internationalize the discussion. Then we published these results and each of us published the outcomes in journal articles, in academic conferences, and as books below. We also published the collected papers. These studies clarified 1) the process of changing substratum societies which were affected by the long-term total war and 2) the Chinese features based on the comparison with Japan.