Study of the multiracial fusion social history of Henan and Shanxi districts ;Trial of the local social history elucidation by epitaph historical materials in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23320154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionRyukoku University
Principal Investigator
MURAOKA Hitoshi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (30288633)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORITA Kenji  奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (20131609)
SATO Chisui  龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40116463)
桂華 淳祥  大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40148359)
WATANABE Hisashi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70319507)
FUNADA Yoshiyuki  九州大学, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 講師 (50404041)
WATANABE Kenya  東北大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (60419984)
IGURO Shinobu  早稲田大学, 高等研究所, 招聘研究員 (20387971)
SAKURAI Satomi  明治大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40386412)
MATSUKAWA Takashi  大谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (60321064)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAZAWA Tomoyuki  佛教大学, 歴史学部, 教授 (70166164)
MATSUDA Koichi  大阪国際大学, 名誉教授 (70142304)
Project Period (FY) 2011-11-18 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsモンゴル帝国 / 元朝 / 河南地方 / 山西地方 / 石刻史料 / 多民族融合 / 東洋史 / 山西 / 河南
Research Abstract
During a study period, we published eight books of the 16th - 22nd of "the 13,14 century East Asia historical materials communication" that was letterzine and the separate volume in total. We placed an article of the result that we studied based on epitaph historical materials in that. We purchased "Xi'an monument forest complete works" for this Grant in Aid for Scientific Research and held a plan exhibition "to watch Xi'an monument forest complete works" in Nara University library. We published the "13,14 century East Asia historical materials communication" separate volume in conjunction with the display. We in this way told general people about the result of the study. We published the 19th, the 20th as result of the "Xi'an monument forest complete works" study. In addition, notable studies include the study of Chinese classical letter, Hphags-pa letter epitaph discovered newly, the study of the local administration system in Mongolia of cause charges.