Legal study of division of roles between the state and civil society with the focus on public-private-partnership in specific administrative areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
HITOMI Takeshi  立教大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30189790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Akio  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60206787)
KAMINO Kenji  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
NORO Mitsuru  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50263661)
ARAKI Osamu  関西大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10433509)
INABA Kazumasa  名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50334991)
KADOMATSU Narufumi  神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90242049)
ISOMURA Atsunori  島根大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70192490)
KAJI Tetsunori  大阪学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90247867)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords公私協働 / 協働原則 / パブリック・プライベート・パートナーシップ / 保障国家 / 民営化 / 民間委託 / 公的アクターと私的アクター / 行政法 / PPP / 保証国家
Research Abstract
While taking a survey of public-private-partnership(PPP) in individual administrative areas, we were studying the general doctrine on PPP. The theory of extension of public law norms to PPP which occurred through the so-called privatization ("Security State" theory to request a re-regulation and "Private Administrative Law" theory) is required to be other doctrine in the area of supporting the young people, such as withdrawal people and NEET. Doctrine of PPP as the assistance that respects the way to a spontaneous collaboration of private people each other is necessary in such a area. On the oter hand, the subsidiarity principle which request generally private initiative must not be generalized in the view of current status of the re-municipalization in Germany.