| Project/Area Number |
23330022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
DOI MASAKAZU 九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30188841)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AMARI Koji 國學院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00456295)
KANAZAWA Mari 大阪市立大学, 大学院・法学研究会, 教授 (10302283)
TAKEUCHI Kenji 九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (10325540)
FUCHINO Takao 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (20271851)
CHOI Jongsik 大阪商業大学, 総合経営学部, 准教授 (20380652)
HIRAYAMA Mari 白鴎大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20406234)
SAITO Tsukasa 龍谷大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20432784)
TAKAHIRA Kie 九州大学, 法学研究院, 助教 (30543160)
MORIHISA Chie 立命館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40507969)
MAEDA Tadahiro 甲南大学, 法学部, 教授 (60157138)
MARUYAMA Yasuhiro 立正大学, 法学部, 専任講師 (60586189)
SASAKI Mitsuaki 神戸学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70300225)
MASAKI Yushi 静岡大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70339597)
INOUE Takahiro 九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (70365005)
OOGAI Aoi 金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (90707978)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 刑事司法 / 再犯防止 / ダイバージョン / 福祉 / 起訴猶予 / 執行猶予 / 地域生活定着支援センター |
| Research Abstract |
When the welfare comes to bear the support for rehabilitation of those who became suspension of indictment and a suspended sentence, it tends to ask criminal justice for the supervisor role. But as long as the welfare requires the consent of the client himself/herself as a premise, it is restricted naturally that criminal justice intervenes to welfare and the welfare must be prudent also in taking the viewpoint of criminal justice of re-offending prevention into oneself. Because its concept includes both support for a client and social defense in itself and may convert into social defense easily from support for a client according to social context. The welfare must not lose equal nature and independency to criminal justice.